Image
REGISTERED MATH CLUBS
These schools and groups are signed up to have fun with math this year. What about yours?
If not, let's fix that! Learn more about the National Math Club and register for MATHCOUNTS to make math fun and exciting for your students.
Use the filter tools below to find a registered math club.
Although this list is usually updated in real-time, it can take some time to sync with our registration portal. If your club's registration does not appear below, please check back and email us if it does not show up within a week of your registering.
Club Name Sort descending | City | State | Leader Name | Level | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Plus Academy (Wang) Math Club (Beslic) Math Club | Rancho Cucamonga | CA | Jun Wang | Registered | Non-School |
888k12 (Kumar ) Math Club (Kumar ) Math Club | Mountain House | CA | Krishna Kumar | Registered | Non-School |
A C Reynolds Middle School | Asheville | NC | Kimberly Altman | Registered | School |
A&G Homeschool | Belmont | CA | Elena Silina | Registered | School |
A.D. Henderson University School | Boca Raton | FL | Agnes Timar | Registered | School |
A.E. Wright | Calabasas | CA | Wendy Writer | Registered | School |
A2 Virtual+ Academy | Ann Arbor | MI | Hande Yaprak | Registered | School |
Aberdeen Middle School | Aberdeen | MD | Andrea Weedn-Hughes | Registered | School |
ACA Homeschool | Lowell | AR | Erika Sutherland | Registered | School |
Academic Intervention Manager (Bennett) Math Club | Raleigh | NC | Taylor Bennett | Registered | Non-School |
Academie Lafayette | Kansas City | MO | Bill Kalahurka | Registered | School |
Academy At The Lakes | Land O Lakes | FL | Michele Shaw | Silver | School |
Academy of Innovation | Gainesville | GA | Sandy Blankenship | Registered | School |
Academy of International Studies formerly Metropolitan Learning Center Magnet | Bloomfield | CT | Melissa Bocek | Registered | School |
Academy of Medical Technology (AMT) 27Q309 | Far Rockaway | NY | Andrea Johnson | Registered | School |
Academy Prep | Lakeland | FL | Hope Hallock | Registered | School |
AccelPlus Homeschool | Sunnyvale | CA | Jane Cao | Registered | School |
ACE Academy | Austin | TX | HERMAN JETER | Registered | School |
Adobe Middle School | Elko | NV | Stephanie Alexander | Silver | School |
Adrian Middle School | Adrian | OR | Joan Gordon | Silver | School |
Adventure STEM Middle School | San Jose | CA | Christine Hogen-Esch | Registered | School |
Agawam Junior High School | Agawan | MA | Jason Walas | Registered | School |
Agnes Irwin School | Bryn Mawr | PA | Lisa Abate | Registered | School |
Ainsworth Community Schools | Ainsworth | NE | Wendy Allen | Registered | School |
Aitkin High School | Aitkin | MN | Chancy Nordick | Registered | School |
Albert D Lawton Intermediate School | Essex Junction | VT | Amber Emmell | Silver | School |
Albert Einstein Academy Charter Middle School | San Diego | CA | Christopher Ray | Registered | School |
Albuquerque School Of Excellence | Albuquerque | NM | Qingqing Cui | Registered | School |
Alburnett Junior High | Alburnett | IA | Abbigail Prucha | Registered | School |
Alconbury Middle High School | APO, AE | DD | Amanda Guyer | Registered | School |